• Tendencias Mercola Market Ver todos

Ola Botanicals® Organic Jojoba Oil (4 Fl. Oz.): 1 Bottle

Ola Botanicals® Organic Jojoba Oil

4 Fl. Oz.
Coloca el cursor sobre la imagen para hacer zoom
  • $13.95
    • $17.45 (Ahorro 20%)

Acerca de este producto

Description

Add that extra little something to your personal care routine for hydrated hair, supple skin and strong nails with Ola Botanicals® Organic Jojoba Oil. Expeller-pressed from Certified USDA Organic jojoba seeds, this oil is light and rejuvenating yet rich in nutrients that help smooth the appearance of fine lines around those delicate areas of your face – without leaving a greasy residue.

Highlights

  • Ola Botanicals® Organic Jojoba Oil is a light, odorless, deeply hydrating oil that moisturizes your skin, hair and scalp, without leaving a greasy residue.
  • Jojoba oil deeply penetrates inner skin layers and helps hold water in your skin, making it ideal for hydrating your skin and improving its elasticity.
  • Our Organic Jojoba Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia chinensis.
  • Certified USDA Organic and free of GMOs and synthetic additives, Jojoba Oil is certified cruelty free through the industry-leading Leaping Bunny program.
  • Plant-based ingredients that are as kind to our planet as they are to your skin, Ola Botanicals® products are made for you from nature.

Important Note:

  • If you order Organic Jojoba Oil during the winter months and live in a cooler climate, your oil will most likely arrive frozen. Jojoba oil from expeller-pressed Jojoba seeds begins to freeze at 51°F. Once allowed to thaw, your Jojoba Oil will go back to its natural state and be ready to use.

  • Orgánico
    • Esta certificación significa que al menos el 95 % de los ingredientes de un producto son orgánicos y que no tiene aditivos sintéticos, pesticidas ni transgénicos, lo que destaca el compromiso de una empresa en la conservación de la naturaleza y la biodiversidad.
  • Leaping Bunny
    • Esta insignia es la certificación de referencia para los cosméticos, productos para el cuidado personal y para el hogar, los cuales evitan el maltrato animal, lo que destaca el compromiso voluntario de una empresa de eliminar las pruebas con animales durante todo el proceso de desarrollo de sus productos.

  1. What is the suggested use for this product?

    Apply drops of oil to your face using your fingertips. For hair, massage the oil into your scalp or to the ends for added hydration. It may also be used as a makeover remover or added to your favorite body wash or bubble bath.

    This product is only intended for external application on skin and hair, and is NOT intended for consumption.

  2. How do you pronounce “Jojoba?”

    The correct pronunciation is “hoh-HOH-buh.”

  3. What makes Jojoba Oil so good for skin and hair?

    Jojoba oil is technically a liquid plant wax. Rich in a variety of nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids, it tends to be less greasy than other oils, absorbing easily without leaving a residue behind and making it ideal for thin or fine hair.

  4. Where does Jojoba Oil come from?

    This light, golden oil is pressed from the seeds of the jojoba shrub, which grows in hot desert climates.